Commercial Listings Excluded

Andrews And Stacey Ltd - Shepherds Bush - Ref: 34684735

5 bed Bedroom property to rent in Hammersmith, Greater London Hammersmith and Fulham5
No Pets
student
Log in to add this to my shortlist

5 bed Detached to rent.

Horton House, Field Rd

£4200 pcm

10b Goldhawk Mews,Shepherds Bush,London
0208 743 6444

Nearest stations

  Barons Court  0.2 miles
  West Kensington  0.4 miles
  Hammersmith  0.6 miles
  Kensington (Olympia)  0.7 miles
  Kensington Olympia  0.8 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 34684735

Date available: 24-Jul-2026

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: Detached

Deposit: £4,846.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

IDEAL FOR SHARERS OR IMPERIAL STUDENTS - FIVE BEDROOM / TWO BATHROOM MAISONETTE

A spacious five bedroom / two bathroom property located close to both Barons Court Tube station and Charing Cross hospital.
The flat has a spacious open plan kitchen / reception with a modern fully fitted kitchen and appliances, one family bathroom and a separate shower room with WC and sink, a private balcony and five generous bedrooms.
This property is located 10 minutes walk to Hammersmith Station & 6 minutes to Barons court tube station with excellent transport links into central London and the A4 out of London.

4 similar properties nearby

5 bed Detached for rent in Hammersmith. From Andrews And Stacey Ltd - Shepherds Bush

£4,500 Monthly

5 Bed Detached
Hammersmith (0.10 miles)
ref:34683876
5 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in London. From LONDON HomeLets Ltd

£4,995 Monthly

5 Bed 1st Floor Flat
London (0.22 miles)
ref:50Greyhoundroad
5 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in London. From Broadway & West - London

£5,350 Monthly

5 Bed Mid Terraced House
London (0.27 miles)
ref:114
5 bed Detached for rent in London. From Andrews And Stacey Ltd - Shepherds Bush

£4,500 Monthly

5 Bed Detached
London (0.57 miles)
ref:34646187

Disclaimer

Property reference 34684735. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentrightstudents.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Andrews And Stacey Ltd - Shepherds Bush.