Commercial Listings Excluded

OpenRent - Ref: 289488012052026

1 bed Bedroom property to rent in Pleasington, Lancashire1
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
student
Log in to add this to my shortlist

1 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Heaton St, Blackburn, BB2

£600 pcm

OpenRent
Office 34, 67-68 Hatton Garden London

Nearest stations

  Blackburn  0.3 miles
  Mill Hill (Lancashire)  0.9 miles
  Cherry Tree  1.6 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 289488012052026

Date available: 20-May-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £692.00

 

Details

Property Reference: 2894880.

First Floor
1 Bedroom Flat
Newly Converted
Modern Kitchen, Bathroom, Carpets
Smart Heating

On the outskirts of Blackburn Town Centre

Rent - £600
Deposit - £692
Holding Deposit - £138

References Required
Credit Check Required
Guarantor Maybe Required too,

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £600.00 per month (£138.46 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £692.30
- 1 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes unfurnished
- Available to move in from 18 May 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 1
- EPC Rating: C

If calling, please quote reference: 2894880

4 similar properties nearby

1 bed House Share for rent in Eccleshill. From OpenRent

£500 Monthly

1 Bed House Share
Eccleshill (1.92 miles)
ref:288360602052026
1 bed House Share for rent in Blackburn. From OpenRent

£550 Monthly

1 Bed House Share
Blackburn (3.96 miles)
ref:278649207022026
1 bed House Share for rent in Accrington. From OpenRent

£100 Monthly

1 Bed House Share
Accrington (4.85 miles)
ref:288190001052026
1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Preston. From OpenRent

£650 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Preston (7.69 miles)
ref:282625512032026

Disclaimer

Property reference 289488012052026. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentrightstudents.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by OpenRent.