Commercial Listings Excluded

OpenRent - Ref: 289898815052026

1 bed Bedroom property to rent in Rownhams, Hampshire1
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
student
Log in to add this to my shortlist

1 bed Flat Share to rent.

Columbia Lodge, Southampton, SO16

£546 pcm

OpenRent
Office 34, 67-68 Hatton Garden London

Nearest stations

  Swaythling  1.5 miles
  St Denys  1.6 miles
  Bitterne  2.1 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 289898815052026

Date available: 15-Jul-2026

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: Flat Share

Deposit: £350.00

 

Details

Property Reference: 2898988.

Rooms available in this spacious first floor flat with five evenly sized bedrooms.

Ideally located in the popular Bassett Green area with Uni-Link bus routes nearby, benefitting from a courtyard and bicycle storage facilities.

The rental price advertised includes all bills and a weekly communal cleaner.

The property is a 12 minute walk to Highfield Campus and a 25 minute walk to Avenue Campus.

There is an onsite caretaker, a dedicated in-house Maintenance Team as well as friendly office staff who will be happy to assist with any queries throughout the tenancy.

Sustainability: heated using heat recovery and uses a green energy supplier!

Safety: CCTV and caretaker on-site. The property is in a gated complex in a quiet, residential area.

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: 5 rooms available, from £550.33 each per month (£127.00 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: from £350.00 per room
- 5 Bedroom Property (5 rooms currently available for rent)
- 2 Bathrooms
- Property comes furnished
- Available to move in from 15 July 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 5
- Students ONLY.
- No Smokers
- Bills Included
- No Parking Available
- No Garden Access
- EPC Rating: EPC Not Required (Shared Accommodation)

If calling, please quote reference: 2898988

4 similar properties nearby

1 bed House Share for rent in Southampton. From OpenRent

£530 Monthly

1 Bed House Share
Southampton (0.42 miles)
ref:275118810012026
1 bed Studio for rent in Southampton. From Tenant Link

£950 Monthly

1 Bed Studio
Southampton (0.66 miles)
ref:5034
1 bed House Share for rent in Southampton. From OpenRent

£598 Monthly

1 Bed House Share
Southampton (1.08 miles)
ref:286654117042026
1 bed House Share for rent in Southampton. From OpenRent

£600 Monthly

1 Bed House Share
Southampton (1.14 miles)
ref:279599915022026

Disclaimer

Property reference 289898815052026. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentrightstudents.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by OpenRent.