Commercial Listings Excluded

OpenRent - Ref: 289516112052026

4 bed Bedroom property to rent in Stafford, Staffordshire4
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
student
Log in to add this to my shortlist

4 bed Studio to rent.

Stafford, Stafford, ST16

£510 pcm

OpenRent
Office 34, 67-68 Hatton Garden London

Nearest stations

  Stafford  0.6 miles
  Norton Bridge  4.7 miles
  Penkridge  6.2 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 289516112052026

Date available: 03-Jun-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: Studio

Deposit: £588.00

 

Details

Property Reference: 2895161.

We are proud to offer this delightful studio flat in a great location, with its own bathroom, kitchen area and space for a living area too.

Available to move in from 03 June 2026. Please note property is offered unfurnished.

Viewing highly recommended. Contact OpenRent today for more details or to arrange a viewing, we do also have a video of the property we can send to you before viewing in person!

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £510.00 per month (£117.69 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £588.46
- 1 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes unfurnished
- Available to move in from 03 June 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 1
- EPC Rating: C

If calling, please quote reference: 2895161

Fees:
You will not be charged any admin fees.

2 similar properties nearby

4 bed Studio for rent in Stafford. From Bairstow Eves - Cannock

£600 Monthly

4 Bed Studio
Stafford (0.32 miles)
ref:000903501
4 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Stafford. From OpenRent

£403 Monthly

4 Bed Mid Terraced House
Stafford (0.54 miles)
ref:263879726092025

Disclaimer

Property reference 289516112052026. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentrightstudents.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by OpenRent.

go to top