Commercial Listings Excluded

David Astburys Ltd - London - Ref: 102708000221

4 bed Bedroom property to rent in London, Greater London Haringey4
No Pets
student
Log in to add this to my shortlist

4 bed Apartment to rent.

Criterion Mews, Archway, London

£4000 pcm

David Astburys Ltd - London
15 Park Road London
020 3000 6787

Nearest stations

  Upper Holloway  0.1 miles
  Archway  0.2 miles
  Tufnell Park  0.6 miles
  Crouch Hill  0.8 miles
  Kentish Town  1 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 102708000221

Date available: 23-Aug-2026

Furnishing: Part-Furnished

Property type: Apartment

Deposit: £4,616.00

 

Details

1 Large four double bedroom two bathroom property to rent. The property is set on the top floor and boasts fantastic views of London. Comprising four bedrooms, separate kitchen, two bathrooms (one en-suite) and a reception room this property is ideal for students.

Located seconds walk to Archway tube station & High Road amenities.

Local Authority Islington London Borough Council
Council Tax Band C

4 similar properties nearby

4 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Hornsey. From Black Katz - Camden

£3,640 Monthly

4 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Hornsey (0.05 miles)
ref:34772
4 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Stoke Newington. From Black Katz - Islington

£4,052 Monthly

4 Bed Mid Terraced House
Stoke Newington (0.55 miles)
ref:39877
4 bed Apartment for rent in London. From Drivers & Norris - Islington - Sales

£850 Monthly

4 Bed Apartment
London (0.64 miles)
ref:DAN240178-L
4 bed Studio for rent in Stoke Newington. From Chris Anthony Estates - London

£1,517 Monthly

4 Bed Studio
Stoke Newington (0.81 miles)
ref:1554

Disclaimer

Property reference 102708000221. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentrightstudents.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by David Astburys Ltd - London.

go to top