Commercial Listings Excluded

OpenRent - Ref: 286043613042026

3 bed Bedroom property to rent in Hartlepool, Durham3
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
student
Log in to add this to my shortlist

3 bed Mid Terraced House to rent.

Eskdale Road, Hartlepool, TS25

£675 pcm

OpenRent
Office 34, 67-68 Hatton Garden London

Nearest stations

  Seaton Carew  1.7 miles
  Hartlepool  2.1 miles
  Billingham (Cleveland)  4.3 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 286043613042026

Date available: 21-May-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: Mid Terraced House

Deposit: £779.00

 

Details

Property Reference: 2860436.

We are pleased to offer this beautifully presented and spacious three-bedroom family home, located in the popular Owton Manor Estate. Recently refreshed with new carpets and freshly painted, the property is ready for immediate move-in and offers a clean, modern feel.

Ideally positioned close to reputable schools, local shops, and excellent transport links, this home is perfect for families and professionals alike.

The ground floor comprises a bright and welcoming lounge, alongside a modern and generously sized kitchen/diner fitted with an integrated oven and hob, ideal for everyday living.

To the first floor, there are two well-proportioned double bedrooms, a good sized single bedroom, a family bathroom with an over-bath shower, and the added convenience of a separate WC.

Externally, the property benefits from a large rear garden, providing plenty of space for outdoor activities and relaxation.

Upfront Costs:
Rent: £675 PCM
Bond: £778
Early viewing is strongly advised, as demand for this property is expected to be high. To register your interest, please complete an application form via our website. Applicants who meet the criteria will be contacted by our team.

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £675.00 per month (£155.77 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £778.84
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes unfurnished
- Available to move in from 19 May 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 4
- Students welcome to enquire
- Smokers considered
- Bills not included
- No Parking Available
- No Garden Access
- EPC Rating: C

If calling, please quote reference: 2860436

Fees:
You will not be charged any admin fees.

1 similar properties nearby

3 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Middlesbrough. From OpenRent

£695 Monthly

3 Bed Mid Terraced House
Middlesbrough (6.76 miles)
ref:283960825032026

Disclaimer

Property reference 286043613042026. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentrightstudents.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by OpenRent.

go to top